Privacy Policy

This privacy notice discloses the privacy practices for Trendy Tails LLC. This privacy notice applies solely to information collected and provided to our company.

Website Disclaimer

The information and materials contained in these pages, and the term, conditions, and descriptions that appear, are subject to change without notice. Copyright in the pages and in the screens displaying the pages, and in the information and materials therein and in their arrangement, is owned by Trendy Tails LLC unless otherwise indicated. No one has permission to copy or republish any information found on this Web site and any pages thereof, unless otherwise indicated. Information from this website is invalid unless it is read and is presented in its entirety.

Website Privacy Policy

Trendy Tails LLC is committed to protecting the privacy of its members and other users of its website. We have adopted the following privacy policy for your protection:

General Website Pages

Trendy Tails LLC collects and stores information on the domain you use to access its website, and the date and time of your visit to our site. This information is used to measure the number of visitors to the various pages on the site, to help Trendy Tails LLC make improvements to the information contained on the site, and to better serve our customers through special marketing and service programs.

Communications

Only business-related information is requested on any Trendy Tails LLC on-line application. This information is used only for communication with visitors or the development of services for which you are inquiring. Any information gathered during this process is not given or sold to third parties.

E-mail

Personal information contained in e-mail sent by customers and visitors may be used by the Trendy Tails LLC staff to answer questions, to follow up on suggestions or complaints, or to improve the level of service Trendy Tails LLC provides. Please be advised that e-mail may not be secure against interception by unauthorized individuals. Therefore, if you wish to communicate sensitive or personal information, you may want to send it by postal mail.

Information We Collect and How We Use and Share It

We, at Trendy Tails LLC are the sole owners of the information collected. We only have access to and collect information that you voluntarily give us via email, fax or other direct contact from you.

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you register on our site, subscribe to our newsletter, respond to a survey or fill out a form. When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: e-mail address. You may, however, visit our site anonymously. Like most websites, we use cookies and/or web beacons to enhance your experience, gather general visitor information, and track visits to our website. Please refer to the ‘do we use cookies?’ section below for information about cookies and how we use them.

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways: To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature. To send periodic emails. The email address you provide for order processing, will only be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order. Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

Do we use cookies?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computers’ hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. We use cookies to keep track of advertisements and compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may contract with third-party service providers to assist us in better understanding our site visitors. These service providers are not permitted to use the information collected on our behalf except to help us conduct and improve our business.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

We will use your information to respond to you regarding the reason you contacted us. We will not sell or rent this information to anyone. We will not share your information with any third party outside of our organization, other than as necessary to fulfill your request or complete your job. Unless you ask us not to, we may contact you via email in the future for information on completed or current jobs, to tell you about new services we may provide, make billing inquiries, or to inform you of changes to our policies.

Your Access to and Control over Your Personal Information

You may opt out of any future contacts from us at any time. By contacting us by email or phone given on this web site, you can at any time:

  • See what data (if any) we have about you,
  • Change and/or correct any data we have about you,
  • Have us delete any data we have about you,
  • Express any concern you have about our use of your data.
  • Security

    We take precautions to protect your information. When you submit sensitive information, your information is protected both online and offline. Only employees who need the information to perform a specific job are granted access to personally identifiable information. The computers and servers in which we store personally identifiable information are kept in a secure environment. All documents are kept confidential and are shredded and disposed securely.

    Security and Risks Related to Internet.

    This Website has security measures in place to help protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under the Site Owner's control. This Website uses no encryption (data scrambling) on certain portions of this Website but uses encryption on portions where you are transmitting financial information, such as credit card information. When you are on any web site that asks you for confidential information, you should check to see if the information being transmitted is encrypted in order to increase the security of your information. Although every effort is taken to ensure no one else will view, seize, or obtain your Personal Information, complete confidentiality and security is not yet possible over the Internet. Any unencrypted email communication over the Internet is not secure or confidential, and is subject to possible interception, loss, and alteration. The Site Owner, its agents, administrators, employees, and affiliates may not be held liable for any damages you or anyone else may suffer or incur because of the transmission of confidential or sensitive information over the Internet, and that all such communications will be made at your own risk. Our website uses MacAfee security, and is on a secure server that is scanned and protected nightly for viruses and malware. We take our customers information and our information very serious and do everything possible to protect and secure your information from any outside parties.

    Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

    We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

    Online Privacy Policy Only

    This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

    Your Consent

    By using our site, you consent to our websites privacy policy.

    Changes to our Privacy Policy

    If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page.

    Privacy Notice

    Trendy Tails LLC collects non-public information about you from the following sources: Information we receive from you on applications or other forms; Information about your transactions with us or others within an association or group. We do not disclose any non-public information about you to anyone, except as permitted by law. Trendy Tails LLC restricts access to your personal and account information to those employees who need to know that information to provide products or services to you. We maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with federal regulations to guard your non-public personal information. Our policy discloses the privacy practices for the Trendy Tails LLC website. But Trendy Tails LLC provides links to other websites. When you leave the Trendy Tails LLC website, you will be going to sites that are beyond our control. These other sites may send their own cookies to users, collect data, or solicit personal information. The privacy policies and procedures described here for Trendy Tails LLC do not apply to any external links. We encourage you to read the privacy policies of any site you link to from ours, especially if you share any personal information. Be informed. You are the person best qualified to protect your own privacy.

    Trendy Tails, llc
    508-783-4026
    37 Bay Pointe Dr. Ext.
    Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
    info@mytrendytails.com

    Apparel

    SUBSCRIBE

    Subscribe to get special offers, free giveaways, and once-in-a-lifetime deals

    © Copyright 2018 Trendy Tails, llc - All Rights Reserved.  Powered by DP Ball Advertising